ESS_LOGO_Pattern Small Hopefully.png

FRIDAY - BME: MAIN STAGE

Ableton Live

101

with Simon Lyon

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Finishing More

Music

with Atlis

7:00pm - 7:45pm

Production

Masterclass

with Brain Dancing

8:00pm - 8:45pm

Performing

Live

with Alex Banks

9:00pm - 10:00pm

SATURDAY - BME: MAIN STAGE

iZotope's Assistive Audio Technology: What is it, how does it work, and what can it really do for you?

with iZotope

11:00am

Inside The

Remix

with Mike Mago

12:00pm

From Hardware to DAW

with Alex Bank

1:00pm

Sonic

Rediscovery

with Denney

2:00pm

Crazy P

Masterclass

with Crazy P

3:00pm

Ask Us

Anything

with Detroit Swindle

4:00pm

Toolroom

Masterclass

with Toolroom Academy

5:00pm

Demo

Drop

with Toolroom Academy

6:00pm

SATURDAY - THE VENUE AT THE ROYAL LIVER BUILDING: PANELS

Social Media:

Friend or Foe?

with Jack Broom, Caolan Savage, Scott Robinson, Mary-Kate Reynolds and Rory Palmer-Rowe

12:00pm

MYT: Beyond

Mental Health

with Neil Davis,

Jon Heale, Denney

and

Paul Nolan

1:00pm

PRS for Music:

Going Full Time

with Scott Robinson,

Marianne Galloway,

Brendan Collins, Jack Broom

and Ashley Howard

2:30pm

NTIA:

Drug Testing

for Dance Music

with Michael Gaultois,

Pete Jordan, Mike Grieve,

Atheer Al-Salim and

Michael Kill

3:30pm

Melodic Distraction: Changing The Face of Radio

with Gabriel Szatan,

Tash LC, Mo Ayoub,

Seb Mariner and

Nina Franklin

4:30pm

SATURDAY - BME: DISCOVERY ROOM

Sentric Electronic:

How Producers Are Missing Out on Money

with Patrick Cloherty

11:00am

Making

Yourself

Desirable

with Anna Russel

(AR Artist Management)

12:00pm

Moving The Liverpool City

Region Forward

Becky Ayres, Ben Williams, Mat Flynn, Paul Gallagher & Kev McManus

2:00pm

Dance Music

PR For

Artists

with Lydia Laws

3:30pm

SUNDAY - BME: MASTERCLASSES

Mixing Electronic Music using Artificial Intelligence in iZotope’s Neutron 3

with iZotope

11:30am

Production

Tips

with Kinnerman

12:30pm

Start to Finish

in 40 mins

with Elliot Adamson

3:00pm

Production Tips

& Tricks

with Blueprint

4:00pm

MYT presents

Sound Design

with Paul Nolan

5:00pm

SUNDAY - THE VENUE AT THE ROYAL LIVER BUILDING: PANELS

Are Small

Labels

Dead?

with Steve Parry, Dan Williams, Mike Murphy, Simon Hills and Natasha Shehata

12:00pm

So, You Think

You Need a Manager?

with Giaco Bridgett, Kev Willow, Owyn Sidwell, Callum Hughes and Jayne Stynes

1:00pm

Friday Vision:

Inspiring The Next Promoters

with MaxQurada, Nina Franklin, Yaw Owusu, Mellisa Kains and Becca Frankland

2:30pm

The Art

of the 

Warm-up DJ

with FJNocturne, Stu Robinson, James Choi, MaxQurade and Steve Parry

3:30pm

SUNDAY - BME: DISCOVERY ROOM

Confessions of

a Ghost Producer

with Tommy Mc &

Daniel Fish

1:30pm

Mentorship

in

Music

with Grahame Farmer, JACQ

and Josh Samuel

2:00pm

Approaching

Record

Labels

with Phil Byron, Jamies Hiett,

Simon Hills and KUSP

3:30pm

The Influence of Soundsystem Culture

with Jumping Jack Frost, Robbo Ranz and Mykael Riley

4:30pm

WHAT WAS 2020 LIKE? WATCH THE AFTERMOVIE

© 2019 by Liverpool Audio Network, Liverpool, UK.